There is 1 item in your cart.
Natural vitamin E is part of the unsaponifiable matter in vegetable oils. It is used in cosmetics for its multiple virtues on the skin such as:
- Natural ANTIOXIDANT: Protects against rancidity of products containing oxidizable fatty substances.
- ANTI-AGE: Traps free radicals responsible for aging of the skin and helps repair damage caused by the sun.
- ANTI-INFLAMMATORY: Reduces the inflammatory reactions provoked, calms and soothes the skin.
- Protector, Moisturizer: Improves the feel of the skin by making it more supple and softer.
How to USE : Add a few drops in oils, butters and balms to preserve them against rancidity and in creams to make them more effective.
30 other products in the same category: